2021 Creative Arts Emmys Winners List, Day 2 (Updating Live)

Sunday’s two shows follow one on Saturday

The second of three Creative Arts Emmy Awards shows is underway. If you think three is a lot of shows to celebrate the television industry’s (mostly) below-the-line workers, 2020 had FIVE Creative Arts Emmys shows.

TheWrap is updating this post with Sunday’s winners in real time. Find Saturday’s winners here.

The second Sunday show, the final one of the two-day 2021 Creative Arts Emmys, begins at 5 p.m. PT. That’s the presentation that has most of the mainstream categories that don’t fit in next week’s Primetime Emmys.

None of this weekend’s three Creative Arts shows are being televised. Next Saturday, a highlights show of sorts will air on FXX starting at 8 p.m. ET/PT.

The *real* Emmys, hosted by Cedric the Entertainer, air live next Sunday, Sept. 19, starting at 8 p.m. ET/5 p.m. PT on CBS. Here is the complete list of Emmy nominees for that show.

Below are all this today’s categories, broken down by presentation and in alphabetical order (for now).

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking

Outstanding Animated Program

Outstanding Casting for a Reality Program

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

Outstanding Cinematography for a Nonfiction Program

Outstanding Cinematography for a Reality Program

Outstanding Directing for a Documentary/Nonfiction Program

Outstanding Directing for a Reality Program

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special

Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program

Outstanding Hosted Nonfiction Series or Special

Outstanding Individual Achievement In Animation

Outstanding Music Composition for a Documentary Series or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Outstanding Narrator

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Nonfiction Program

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Structured Reality or Competition Program

Outstanding Picture Editing for an Unstructured Reality Program

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction or Reality Series

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Nonfiction or Reality Program (Single Or Multi-Camera)

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Nonfiction or Reality Program (Single Or Multi-Camera)

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

Outstanding Writing for a Nonfiction Program

Outstanding Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series

Outstanding Casting for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

Outstanding Choreography for Scripted Programming

Outstanding Choreography for Variety or Reality Programming

Outstanding Commercial

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Series

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Special

Outstanding Music Composition for aLimited or Anthology Series, Movie or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Outstanding Music Direction

Outstanding Music Supervision

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

Outstanding Short Form Comedy, Drama or Variety Series

Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Season or a Movie

Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Single Episode

Outstanding Stunt Coordination

Outstanding Stunt Performance

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Special

Outstanding Television Movie

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special

Source: Read Full Article